Sunday, June 27

♪i'm lucky♪我很幸運♫RAINBOW♥

1 day as usual, i was sticking in front of my pc in my room, when i look out the window, its evening, and the sky looks yellowish and i think its pretty
so i snatch my DSLR and out to balcony to shoot the sun set
很普通的一天,我如常黏電腦前面,當我望出窗外發現黃昏泛黃的整個天空
拿了我的單眼出去陽台試著拍右邊的落日

im still very bad in adjusting the shutter speed etc, and i spent quite some time with the sky
the actual sky is much prettier than this photo
光圈,速度,大小快門什麼的我都還不會好好操控< 拍黃天花了我有5-10分鐘, 而且實際的天空更漂亮哦~

Then when i think i have done witht the sky, i turn and OMG!
很瀟灑的按了很多快門,覺得自己'紀錄'了這片天,準備收档的轉身,不經意的發現左邊......

A surprising rainbow!
驚喜的♥彩虹♥
I admit i edited this photo by enhance the contrast, my dslr is still like a wild horse
but the rainbow does look like that~i was that long bow♥
相片有edit過,還沒有馴服的單眼還不能來電能夠拍到已經很厲害了,哈哈

here's the shot i ran downstair and shoot.
我還跑到樓下去拍,很可愛的粉彩三色哦^^

I'm just a rainbow freak, whenever i saw rainbow, i will be as happy as a kid got to eat ice cream, a puppy found a big bone, won a million cash in TOTO XD
And seeing this rainbow on that day, i guess the happy meter must be as a kid got to eat triple scoops Hagen Daz, puppy found a big bone with meat (as the meat in comic books), or win 10 millions lottery (bit over, yeah i know ;p)
我真的好愛好愛彩虹~BLOG裡面應該也有幾篇有關彩虹的~
每次看到彩虹我都覺得我好幸運哦~這種快樂,就好像小孩有的吃冰淇淋,小狗找到大骨頭,或者中了100萬彩票吧XD
今天這個意外驚喜的彩虹,那個快樂指數更強啊^@^可能就像小孩吃到三球哈根達斯冰淇淋,小狗發現肉骨頭(漫畫裡面開啟來最好吃那種), 或者像中了100億彩票吧XD

I feel lucky because i got to see the pretty sky, and even luckier because even though i didn't notice the rainbow for 5-10 minutes, and i still got to see it. you know, rainbow appear and gone very fast.
and the feeling you have rainbow and sun at your sides, i feel warmth^^ as they are guardians :P
我好幸運哦~因為即使我完全沒有發現彩虹最少5分鐘,我還來得及在她消失之前看到她^^
畢竟彩虹通常出現快,消失也快~
而且, 在我忙著拍黃昏的時候,彩虹在我左邊,太陽在我右邊,有點像我的守護神哦XD
這種感覺我也很喜歡;P

this is the rainbow that made me happy 讓我快樂的彩虹 @ 24 June 2010♪

Thursday, June 24

♪rubber stamp♥刻章♥


its been a long time i never carve any rubber stamp,
since i always didnt follow the steps, despite of the 'draw the design on tracing paper and transfer it to the rubber' step, i always make it free style
maybe that's why my eraser stamp never look as good as other pro;S

好久沒有刻印章了~
因為有很多刻的比我好的人阿,可是因為自己一直沒有決定要怎樣的LOGO, 結果沒有作好印章呢
今天包裝一些耳環,因為要寫BLOG YRL跟EMAIL很麻煩,所以自己刻了一個
我都很不正統的,沒有先畫在轉印紙,所以都沒有人家的ZAKKA風的細膩 ;S

the 1 at the bottom was done 1 year ago, used @ pipit wonderful market and some of my packaging ^^
compare to the 1st one, the 1 i carved today is 200% more complicated for me ;p
lickuly no wrong spelling etc, if i have to carve from 1st letter all over again, i gonna cry T_T
下面那個是我去年刻的,在去年的pipit創意市集開始使用
今天的這個,花了我幾個小時阿,跟第一代比較,複雜度提升了200% 吧 XD
還好沒有出錯,不然整個要砍掉重刻,我會哭死
其實有刻錯,不過發現了而且改到了,偷偷鬆口氣XD

bought this eraser @ china shop, RM2.50 for 1, i bought 2 and couldn't find anymore
it should be a nice eraser for normal usage since it is very soft, but a little hard for carving
i hope i still can find big size rubber
這個是在'hot value market'買的, rm2.50 一個,現在找不到了
有點太軟導致比較難刻,不過學習上用應該很好用
希望我還能夠找到大塊的橡皮阿!

look at it, so messy and dirty!
I think i should only carve for own usage,
will my ribber ever got a chance to be good enough to give out or for sell ? haha,
看那塊橡皮是多麼的髒亂阿,還好是我自己使用而已
不知道要等到哪個冬天,我的橡皮印章才有可能升級到 '送禮售賣兩相宜'呢? XD

Sunday, June 20

[☆MOVIE]3 idiots ☺☻☺三個笨蛋☻ AAL IZZ WELL !

STRONGLY RECOMMEND FOR EVERYONE!
超大力推薦!不看後悔哦!!!!

hereby i wanna introduce a very nice Hindi movie ' 3 idiots'
大推我最近看的印度電影 '3個笨蛋'


俗語說:三個籌皮匠,勝過一個諸葛亮
發現最近印度似乎很喜歡拍這樣的3人組
之前有一齣處是說三兄弟的,也是三個人,在SPEEDY稍微瞄到,似乎也不錯呢~
seems like India like these kind of movie alot, which has 3 major cast

The story is about 3 guys name rancho, raju & farhan. They met each other in the Top engineer school and here's the story begins.
Rancho is from billionaire family, he is kinda 'weird' with special character, raju came from poor family who had the whole family look at him as their only hope, Farhan has a midium family, which his father hopes that he can be an excellent engineer but actually he wish to be a wildlife photographer.

this 3 guys, with other character like the University Chairman Mr VIRUS, rival SILENCER, pretty girl PIA, and other, they mix & match and made this 165 minutes movie.

在這齣電影裡,男主角叫rancho,2個好朋友叫raju還有farhan
故事就圍繞在他們的工程師大學生活,整個印度的教育制度,愛情,等等話題
RANCHOO來自超有錢的家庭,RAJU是貧民區出生,FARHAN是小康之家,興趣是業外攝影可是典型的'爸爸要我做工程師'
超有特色的大學創辦人VIRUS, 只會讀死書的'死敵' SILENCER, 漂亮印度姑娘 PIA, 學校的打雜 MILLIMETER... 就這樣熱熱鬧鬧的一整齣接近3小時的電影

from this movie, we can see how Rancho think about the India's education system, and how he affect other slowly. It has some silly humor jokes, crazy scenes which make people laugh, but it bring out some critic point about the culture, society, education system, people's 'common sense' etc. This actually not only happening in the movie, or India, but it does happening in Malaysia too.

How many of us are studying the subject we really like? taking the job that we really want? you might find some clue from this movie.

我們可以看思想特出的rancho是怎麼以自己的態度影響別人,電影雖然有很多kuso的冷式幽默,卻也帶出了整個社會的冷酷面,教育制度的畸形發展,人們的普遍認知等等.在電影裡面我看到了很熟悉的東西, 在馬來西亞何嘗不是這樣呢?有多少人讀的科系,正在從事的的工作,真的是自己喜歡的呢?? 我想這齣電影可以帶出一些資訊.



my favorite quote from the movie: AAL IZZ WELL (stand for ' all is well')
it may not solve the problem, but it makes your life easier. simple but useful attitude, yet hard to follow by most of us.

我最喜歡的名言 : AAL IZZ WELL.
ALL IS WELL, 跟 五月天MAYDAY 的 'EVERYTHING WILL BE ALLRIGHT, TOMORROW WILL BE FINE' 有異曲同工之妙.
簡單實用的態度,可是現實中多少人多少人可以天天執行呢?

oh ya! the main cast RANCHOO (Aamir Khan) was actually 45 years old! seriously, he dont look like an uncle. kinda macho, and cute,sometime i do feel he was acting like Mr Bean XD

對啦,男主角叫Aamir Khan, 他當時 920090竟然45歲阿!!! 可是演大學生還是好友說服力哦,而且算是可愛=型男(尤其是穿上畢業服XD), 他的表情好生動,一直讓我想到MR. BEAN啦


another favorite part of mine^^, the love story begins here. If there's no singing and dancing, you can neevr call tit Hindi movie;p as you can see they can sing and dance when they shower, well, what else is impossible? XD

再送上另外的歌舞劇.印度戲果然要有歌舞劇阿 XD 前面那個,在廁所都可以唱歌跳舞了,還有什麼不可能呢?XD

The whole movie is very solid, everything, every scene, and every word came out for something, everything is explained, you wont get stuck somewhere and cant sleep for it. the only part that hust got my funny bones: when it was touching or sad, why must the main cast turn from other (and actually facing the camera) and show their tears? it's just too dramatic LOL
整齣電影都很出色,幾乎沒有漏洞可以挑剔,前面說過的話,導演總有個交代,並不會把一些迷團留在你的腦海讓你睡不著. 這點我很欣賞, 架構很結實阿XD 唯一讓我忍不住想笑的是: 為什麼電影裡面,男女主角在太過感動/傷心的時候,都要轉身背對人們(變成對著鏡頭)靠著柱子擦眼淚呢XD

and the ending scene is so pretty! i love the water and the sky (you will know what i mean when you watch this ;>)
and with the final scene which following the plow, as what Rancho said: 'just do what you have passion in, success and wealth will be following you'

結尾的場地好漂亮~天空跟水的顏色太太太漂亮了 (看了你就知道啦 ;P)
而且最後那幕,帶出了RANCHO常說的一句話: FOLLOWYOUR HEART, 作你喜歡的事情,並認真去做,你不需要追求成功或財富,他們會主動追隨你’

Sunday, June 13

♥coral flex frame pouch♥漏網之魚♥


i almost forgot about this pouch
it belongs to the big flex frame too (10cm)
I love the color of the fabric, it is very special~
so different than it's polka-dots siblings XD
maybe you can use it for very long time, because it looks kinda dull, haha
(which make it still look the same after some time ?! XD)
差點忘了這個漏網之魚
糖果色的水玉包包其實是同一個媽生的,還是同一天
差別那麼多,差點忘了XD
顏色比較偏暗的粉彩色
不過有像珊瑚呢 (跟標題'漏網之魚'有點相呼應;P)
所以,可能可以很耐髒唷
因為有用沒有用都是暗暗的顏色 XD

This will be the one and only pouch i got, because i only got tis piece of fabric which enough to make this pouch >< 這個是超限量版阿,因為布的大小, 就只夠做這個包了 想要再買這塊布都找不到了T_T

I put the same inner fabric as the mushroom pouchie
what colors it has outside, we have it inside too ^^
內裡搭的粉彩色的花朵+小蜜蜂
蘑菇款彈夾口金的內裡一樣呢
我覺得顏色有搭到^^

it's a sleepy Sunday, i miss my sewing machine, *sniff sniff*
天氣讓人睡厭厭的,我好想念我的縫紉機阿,趕快回家阿~~~~ T_T

Thursday, June 10

♥candy tone polkadots flex frame pouchies (ii)♥糖果色水玉彈片口金包趴兔♥

you may not see the difference, but these are in smaller size ^^
the bigger one are at the left bottom of the photo, are they cute with the faces?^^

照片可能看不出來,因為除了大小,款式幾乎相同阿XD
上一篇的比較大,寬度有10cm,照片左下角的就是他們唷~畫上表情有沒有很可愛^^

the smaller one are 8.5cm width (bigger one are 10cm),but the height are the same
小的是8.5cm寬哦, 高度是一樣的

this is one of the special version, i modify it into drawstring pouch ^^
i think it match very well, i cant stop thinking of MINNIE MOUSE^______^
aren't it cute? ^@^
這個是特別款 ;p
把它改造成了束口袋, 是不是很有米妮老師的感覺呢^______^,可愛吧~

I ude mushroom print onthis pouch ^^
it's a very fampus pattern~ can you see there's pink squirrel on the mushroom?^^
inner fabric i have the pastel color flowers & bumblebees~
這個我用了蘑菇布~很受歡迎的布哦~上面還有粉色小松鼠呢^^
內裡搭了粉彩色系花朵&小蜜蜂


finally, here come's a collage of all of them ^^
最後來張大拼盤^^謝謝~

Monday, June 7

♥candy tone polkadots flex frame pouchies ♥ 糖果色水玉彈片口金包♥

Isn't it very happy to see colorful thing in your life?^^
Well I am ^_____________^
thats why i made these flex frame pouches, and im so happy with them^_^
*when i look at them~i cant stop myself think of a song from my favorite band MAYDAY^^

糖果色會不會讓你覺得開心呢?^^
我會哦~我超喜歡'看起來好好吃的東西^+++++^
所以做這些糖果色水玉包的時候真開心^^
*看著這樣五彩的顏色,我想起了五月天的'彩虹', 雖然是傷心的歌,不過,只要是他們的歌就好聽啦XD

red♥紅
the flex frame is 10cm,
red polka dots are always the most famous one among the other^^
for me, red reminds me the pureness of true love~
i did the tag by myself too, hand writing ^^
10公分寬的彈片口金
紅白水玉總是最受歡迎的元素~
紅色,就好像戀愛ING那樣的顏色
布標籤是我自己印個櫻桃,然後寫上DEARBEAR3上去的 ;)

orange♥橙
something wrong with the picture, this 1 looked like mandarine orange
actually it is more to sunkist^^
i love orange color! it just make me feel happy
too bad i cant wear orange shirt as it made me look darker
實物的顏色更橙,這個有點像柳丁了 XD
橙色就好像太陽,看著就覺得快樂了~
只是我穿上去會看起來像小黑人了...;S
*黑色柳丁...不是五月天的歌 ;X 而且也不是橙色的 XD

yellow♥黃
have you notice, each of the pouch has different color writing on tag? ^@^
yellow~when i use crayon, yellow are always my favorite color ;)
有發現嗎?每個布標籤的字都是不同顏色搭配哦~
黃色,就好像看夜晚的星星月亮~
也是需要白皙的人才能夠表現出黃色的美好呀
*其實我覺得,<愛情萬歲>這首歌,很黃 XD *什麼聯想阿XDDD)


green♥青
i personally like the tag on this pouch very much
the color is like i get the color from moss XD
i wish i can walk on the grassy path~step on grass can release static from your body too
這個標籤上面的綠色我個人很喜歡
好像磨青苔作成的 XD
可以赤腳在草地上行走應該很舒服 (有 小怕踩到蟲><) 而且可以是放身體的靜電哦!
*春天長滿了草~可以唱春天的吶喊 ;P


blue♥藍
as blue as the sky~
i like to look up into the sky, i feel the greatness of the world, pretty sky calms me down too ^^
and again, i ♥♥♥♥MAYDAY!!!!
好像天空那樣的湛藍~♥
走路我喜歡望向天空,就算天氣太熱了,如果望向天上沒有雲朵而湛藍的天空,我會感覺好幸福(我太怕曬太陽了,只有漂亮的天空可以讓我平衡^^)
還是那句~我好喜歡好喜歡五月天!!!! 五月天的任何歌都能夠搭藍色阿~
605的藍海雖然夹雜了其他顏色,不過,因為這樣我們更有進步的地方,希望下次的演唱會每個人都1枝藍色螢光棒!

i used black & white polka dots for all the inner~
內裡都是用了黑白的水玉布
整個從裡到外都給他可愛!♥

我的心有一部分遺留在605五月天馬來西亞演唱會了
不過不打算收回~現在只是中場休息!
下次的演唱會,讓我們無止境的燃燒吧!!燃燒!!!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...