Thursday, August 19

♥crazy♥瘋狂♥

ha ha ha
please dont say i am crazy, because i am not crazy, but silly ;p
(doesnt sound good too right? haha)

well. half way making a big tote, this ribbon is part of it^^
will show the tote in the future ^^

偶爾需要瘋狂的照片;p
作包做到一半,襯蝴蝶結還可以用,趕快拍拍,可惜相機快沒電所以有點匆忙
臉色真的很嚇人所以蓋蓋
下次給大家看這次的包;)

crazy me XD
another bonus shot
i got so into this kind of pom pom scrunchies, there are 4 on my hair XD

同場加送瘋狂照XD
迷上了這種甜美風髮圈
我頭上有4個哦~
可惜最近修了頭髮不能這樣綁了;S

Saturday, August 14

service of SINGER Malaysia...馬來西亞的singer縫紉機修理服務

sorry, this is gonna be quite negative post as i complaint a lot, you may skip it :)
PS: 抱怨文,可以跳過;)

POOR SEWING MACHINE


i had my sewing machine for repair in june
it broke down when i was half way sewing my aprons
the singer branch that i went said that it can be done within 3 days
that's why i left my sewing machine there
I even paid deposit for it (too bad i didnt made a copy of it)

and guess what?
after a month + few days, only i got it back
during these time, i made quite some calls and told them we need it urgent
after 4 weeks, i went to the shop to ask, then 2,3 days later they called and said it was fixed
(and the forgot my plug, ended up i waited another 4 days to get it, they promised to deliver it but they didnt)

the bill cost rm50, it was not really a big problem, but still, it took 1 month plus...

anyway, im still happy that i got it back, although it got so dirty, when i was wiping it, only i found out that a part was bent
it is very hard metal, i dont know how it got bent, anyway i was kinda fed up to complain or send it back to fix
so i tried to use pliers to bend it back

here's the proof that how bent it was
6月的時候縫紉機突然壞了
1間修理店說3天可以好所以我放過去了
結果經過了n次的電話, 最後上門拜訪, 過了一個多月我的縫紉機才回來
修理費rm50, 應該不是大問題 (好像是換motor)
不是大問題都要拖這麼久是為什麼阿...
而且帶回來的時候髒兮兮的
更利害的是, 我再清理的時候發現照片可以看到的地方彎了
很硬的, 要彎也不容易,所以肯定不是我弄到的
不過我已經不敢再把握的機帶到那裡了, 所以我自己硬拗直了

沒圖沒真相
POOR SEWING MACHINE

POOR SEWING MACHINE


i hope my sewing machine can last long forever
if (hopefully NOT) it broke down again
maybe i am not gonna consider SINGER again, not pleasant experience about their repair and/or customer service ;s

可惜我忘了把抵押金的收據拍下來
沒有別的照片可以提供

下次如果我要買新的縫紉機
可能需要考慮別的牌子了 ;S

Monday, August 9

signboard for who?? 給誰看的路牌阿??

IMG_5852
there's this special
signboard near my friend's house
i always want to take photo of it but it was hard because the road is quite alot with cars
finally i got the chance to shoot it few weeks ago when i went dinner with friends and past by

朋友家附近有個很特別的路牌
因為真的很特別我想拍很久了不過都沒有拍到
在車上拍都很矇最近
終於在最近去他家,走路出去吃晚餐的時候 趁機拍了下來~


let's have a closer look
我們來靠近點看哦~
ghost signboard?
see?
this is so special
i see Casper's friend!! haha
why its eyes looks like X_X
i wonder~
and when they made this signboard, wh0 actually they want to show it to?

看到了吧!!
很特別吧!是好兄弟阿!
我很好奇
為什麼眼睛是X_X阿
這個是給誰看的路牌呢?
如果不是我親眼看到, 我都不會相信有這樣的牌子XD

IMG_5858
another photo with flash light
not that blur
開閃光燈~比較清楚

有沒有其他人也有看過這個牌子呢?^^
(或者有比這個更特別的的牌子呢?我很好奇呢~)

have you seen this before?
or do you understand the meaning??


PS:
here's a knock knock joke

A: knock knock
B: who's there?
A: boo!
B: boo who?
A: don't cry, silly~

XD

have a nice day!

Friday, August 6

special JAPAN crystal clay for sell 賣取型土

last month i got some of this 'crystal clay' from japan

for sale

i got total 12 colors, and each color only got 8 sticks

1 stick for RM4,
postage not included
(RM6 for posexpress or poslaju)

please email me :
DEARBEAR1228@GMAIL.COM

HOW TO USE:
EXAMPLE HERE
http://tw.myblog.yahoo.com/na7-na7/article?mid=-2&next=462&l=a&fid=15

http://tw.myblog.yahoo.com/na7-na7/article?mid=482&next=462&l=f&fid=15

http://tw.myblog.yahoo.com/twinbase-clay/article?mid=1809&prev=1837&next=1790


SIZE:
size:
L 5.8CM*W1.55cm*H0.75cm


for sale

spark white: 8 available
snow white : 4 available
pink: 8 available
red: 8 available
orange: 8 available
gold: 8 available
yellow: 8 available
leaf green: 8 available
marine blue: 7 available
sky blue: 8 available
purple: 8 available
black: 8 available


for sale
the colors don't really make a different if you are using it for modeling purpose
unless you are using it as clap purpose

for sale

for sale
how to use:
put it into water temperature 80 celcius and it will be soften
while it is still hot, you can shape it
when it's cooled down, the shape will remain but still quite soft


please email me :
DEARBEAR1228@GMAIL.COM

very limited stock
as i will not restock it anymore, thanks.

Tuesday, August 3

♪my 1st handmade (BEAR) bowl~我第一個手作熊碗♥

yesh i am a bowl
hi, i am a bear bowl
妳好, 我是熊碗


MY 1ST CERAMIC BOWL^^
look at me, my body is slanting
that's why my head is over another side to balance myself
我知道我很可愛(臭美)
而且我很特別~看仔細, 我是個歪碗
不過不用擔心, 我自學的'平衡法' 不只讓我健康強壯, 還人見人愛
大家看到我都說'卡哇衣'~

MY 1ST CERAMIC BOWL^^
my profile picture
dont miss my cute butt (my tail shine XD)
為了我的粉絲著想, 先拍檔按照給你們看~
我身上的圖案特別吧~
千萬不要忘記注意我亮亮的尾巴哦~

MY 1ST CERAMIC BOWL^^
OMG! i am upside down!!!
somebody please help!!!
哎呀!怎麼回事?!那麼帥的我竟然踩到香蕉猾倒了
救命阿!!!!
MY 1ST CERAMIC BOWL^^
ah! you are looking at my feet?
i got nice paws right? ;)
你們注意到我可愛的腳印啦?
拿你們沒辦法, 就讓你們看吧
(結果忘了翻身的事情XD)

this it my 1st pottery work^^
dearbear3 must make something about bear :P
so my 1st bowl comes with bear head, tail and feet!
didnt check properly and placed the feet so i put the head another position to make it 'balance' XD
anyway i love it ^^
do you like it??^^

這是我第一個陶藝哦~
DEARBEAR3, 不作熊還做什麼阿? :P
是有點小失誤所以它的腳裝好了碗也歪了
將錯就錯的放頭, 成果我很滿意阿
根本是天下第一棒熊碗對嗎? (臉皮好厚XD)

i did this in a clay studio at ONE AVENUE
it's nearby one utama
are you interested to make your own pottery? ^^
come! it is fun!! ^@^

我是再ONE AVENUE的一家陶藝教室學的哦~
不太遠, 很靠僅1UTAMA 而已
以後我還要再作更多東西^___^
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...